PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy and Personal Data

We inform you that the www.mediaforwardcomunications.com website (the" Website ") is operated by MEDIA FORWARD COMMUNICATIONS, S.A.S.U. (Hereinafter," FORWARD "," we "," us "or" our "), registered in the Nanterre trade and companies register under the number 807 773 742, domiciled at 29 Quai de Dion Bouton 92800 PUTEAUX.

You may obtain further information on FORWARD in the sections "Who we are" and "Our offering" of the Website or by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address privacy@forward-mc.com

"You" and "Your" means you as the user of our Website.

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") is intended to inform you how we gather, define, and use your information (as defined below). This Privacy Policy, and our separate Terms of Use and our Cookies Policy, make up our Website "Terms and Conditions".

Access to and use of the Website by You implies Your full acceptance of the Website Terms and Conditions. In this regard, if You access and use the Website You agree to comply with the provisions indicated in the mentioned legal documents. The provision of the Website service is limited to the period during which You are connected to the Website or to any of the services provided via the Website. Therefore, You must read this Privacy Policy carefully each time You intend to use the Website.

Your personal Information shall be held and used in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law (the "Legislation") only in order to answer the e-mail you send to us. The personal information that we can collect is your name and your email address.

FORWARD is the data controller of the personal data that we will collect from you.

How do we collect your data:

When You visit our Website You may provide us with personal data in a number of ways, including:

Furthermore, by accessing the Website we may also collect information about Your computer, including where available Your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration.

Prior Filing with the CNIL (National Commission of Informatics and Liberties)

In accordance with French Legislation, FORWARD guarantees that computer processing of personal data is subject to a prior filing with the CNIL.

How do we use the information that you provide to us?

In compliance with the legislation, we inform you that the personal data collected from the e-mail you send to us will be included in a personal data filing system of which FORWARD is the data controller.

We only use your information with the purpose to answer the email you send to us.

Cookies

Similar to other commercial websites, our Website uses a technology called "cookies" and web server logs to collect information about how our Website is used. For details about how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Your consent

By using our Website, You consent to our collection and use of certain data as described in this Privacy Policy and our Cookie Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy and procedures, we will post those changes on our Website to keep you informed of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. The revised Privacy Policy will be subject to Your agreement and will be available via the Website at any time

We inform You that You may exercise at any time Your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to the processing of Your personal data by sending a written notice, attaching a photocopy of a document evidencing Your identity, to the following email address: privacy@forward-mc.com or to the following address: 29 Quai de Dion Bouton 92800 PUTEAUX.

Where we store your personal data

The e-mail address we collect from you is stored (i) only for the purpose to answer to your e-mail (ii) in the European Economic Area ("EEA") ensuring an adequate level of protection. All the previous will be in accordance with Legislation. Furthermore, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your Information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and our Cookies Policy. Your e-mail address is erased as soon as we have answered your email.

Security

We have implemented and maintain the highest standards of security required by the Legislation to protect Your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However the transmission of information via Internet is not completely secure. So, whilst we will do our best to protect Your Information, we cannot ensure the security of Your data during transit to our Website. Any information You submit is sent at Your own risk. Once we have received Your Information we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Third party sites

Our Website browser and application may contain links to sites controlled by third parties. Please remember that when You use a link to go from our Website to another website, our Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy are no longer in effect.

This Privacy Policy does not reflect the privacy practices of those third party sites.

Please bear in mind that we are not responsible for the privacy and data processing of other websites. You’re browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which are linked to ours, is subject to that website’s own rules and policies .We recommend that You read the privacy and data processing policies of other websites that You may visit using the link in our Website or in any other manner. For more information please see our Terms of Use.

Back to Top